map

Select

Your DESTINATION

DESTINATION

Visa Exemption

Note«: Clients are required to hold a passport valid for at least 6 months on arrival, and they also must make 30 day pause between two arrivals.

If visas are required, the following personal data must be supplied to us at least 1 (one) weeks before travelling to Vietnam:

* Full name as per passport

* Passport number, date of issue and expiry

* Date and place of birth

* Nationality

* Occupation

Visas can be obtained at the embassies in your country or upon arrival at international entry points to Vietnam; in case the visa is obtained at the entry points, the stamping fee will be quoted separately. We also require passport details in advance for visa stamp upon arrival. We will send a confirmation letter to show to airport staff at the departing airport, confirming that clients will get the visa on arrival. Visas can only be requested via us in connection with the booking of travel arrangements to Vietnam.

One photo is required to obtain visa stamp at the entry points to Vietnam.

For more information, please kindly refer to the following link:

VISA

Test